Skip to content

12 Rose Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$647,500
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2022

Property Information

Block27103
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page271

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S+BT-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,948
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
17%
Improvement Value:$446,100
83%
Total Assessment$536,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,971-0.6%
2024$12,046+246.1%
2023$3,481-0.4%
2022$3,494+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$647,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,948DeedBook 9669, Page 24NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9121, Page 232NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/25/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892