Skip to content

295 Ocean Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2005

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2025

Property Information

Block27202
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page272

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B+F-2U-G1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,720
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,500
18%
Improvement Value:$348,500
82%
Total Assessment$425,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,490-0.6%
2024$9,550+40.1%
2023$6,817-0.4%
2022$6,843+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020684-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8697, Page 419NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/6/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7982, Page 267NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/25/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$463,400

From:

To:

DeedBook 7731, Page 241NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/16/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7254, Page 267NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded3/24/2004