Skip to content

301 Ocean Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$222,073
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2022

Property Information

Block27202
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page272

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-BF-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,504
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
16%
Improvement Value:$439,900
84%
Total Assessment$520,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,632-0.6%
2024$11,705+40.1%
2023$8,355-0.4%
2022$8,386+4.5%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$222,073
DeedBook 9655, Page 642

Property Sale

Sale
$222,073

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,504DeedBook 9655, Page 642NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded4/6/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,720DeedBook 8798, Page 904NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/30/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$463,400

From:

To:

DeedBook 7731, Page 216NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/16/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000
DeedBook 7254, Page 267