Skip to content

1719 Kennedy Blvd.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2004
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2021

Property Information

Block28001
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page280

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B+F-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,688
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,900
16%
Improvement Value:$345,900
84%
Total Assessment$411,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,195-0.6%
2024$9,253+40.1%
2023$6,605-0.4%
2022$6,630+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-012213-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-008719-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001557-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,688DeedBook 9563, Page 998Recorded5/20/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004

Property Sale

Sale
$17,500
DeedBook 5598, Page 203