Skip to content

124 Greenville Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1940
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$232,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 1986

Property Information

Block28002
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page280

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-CB-C-2U-CBG3
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,800
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,000
34%
Improvement Value:$273,600
66%
Total Assessment$413,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,986-0.6%
2024$9,044+41.7%
2023$6,384-0.4%
2022$6,409+4.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004320-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010086-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000
DeedBook 3626, Page 192

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940