Skip to content

116 Sycamore Rd.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2010

Property Information

Block28401
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page284

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F&B-D-2U-HG1
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,800
27%
Improvement Value:$228,100
73%
Total Assessment$310,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,942-0.6%
2024$6,986+40.1%
2023$4,987-0.4%
2022$5,005+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8748, Page 867NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/19/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$174,100

From:

To:

DeedBook 8713, Page 310NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/1/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7762, Page 177Recorded12/20/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$277,000
DeedBook 5914, Page 26

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960