Skip to content

242 Neptune Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2017

Property Information

Block28502
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page285

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F&B-D-2U-HG2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,068
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,500
27%
Improvement Value:$245,300
73%
Total Assessment$333,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,454-0.6%
2024$7,500+40.1%
2023$5,354-0.4%
2022$5,374+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022568-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8087, Page 246Recorded1/8/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 3825, Page 201

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969