Skip to content

283 Winfield Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$502,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2008

Property Information

Block28502
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page285

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B+F-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,620
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
16%
Improvement Value:$461,700
84%
Total Assessment$549,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,275-0.6%
2024$12,352+40.1%
2023$8,817-0.4%
2022$8,850+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-046942-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$502,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8520, Page 48NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/28/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7862, Page 323Recorded4/5/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4917, Page 312