Skip to content

126 Linden Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Commercial
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2023

Property Information

Block28701
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page287

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-C-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,000
19%
Improvement Value:$544,000
81%
Total Assessment$668,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,028-0.6%
2024$14,116+40.1%
2023$10,076-0.4%
2022$10,114+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9791, Page 283Recorded12/15/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007087-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9544, Page 758NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/24/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9436, Page 467Recorded9/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 7178, Page 253