Skip to content

113 Hancock Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2018

Property Information

Block2902
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-D-2U-NH
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,256
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$245,000
54%
Improvement Value:$204,600
46%
Total Assessment$449,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,040-0.6%
2024$10,103+40.1%
2023$7,212-0.4%
2022$7,239+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9229, Page 538Recorded8/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-036107-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 8263, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905