Skip to content

207 Pearsall Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2008

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$900,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2025

Property Information

Block29201
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page292

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B+F-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,552
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
17%
Improvement Value:$403,700
83%
Total Assessment$488,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,913-0.6%
2024$10,981+40.1%
2023$7,839-0.4%
2022$7,868+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$900,000
Sq Ft3,552DeedBook 9959, Page 631Recorded1/21/2026

Foreclosure Case F-020204-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001790-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000
DeedBook 8531, Page 283

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008