Skip to content

175 Neptune AvJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2019

Property Information

Block29601
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page296

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-G3
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,088
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,700
27%
Improvement Value:$219,900
73%
Total Assessment$302,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,757-0.6%
2024$6,799+40.1%
2023$4,854-0.4%
2022$4,872+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,088DeedBook 9409, Page 469Recorded6/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-003867-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5528, Page 22

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917