Skip to content

45 Neptune Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1920
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$289,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2015

Property Information

Block30106
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page301

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-D-2U-H-G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,082
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,000
27%
Improvement Value:$229,400
73%
Total Assessment$312,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,976-0.6%
2024$7,020+40.1%
2023$5,011-0.4%
2022$5,030+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-007025-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-017472-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008067-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$289,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,082DeedBook 9091, Page 918Recorded1/14/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920