Skip to content

25 Neptune Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2023

Property Information

Block30106
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page301

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,566
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,600
19%
Improvement Value:$404,900
81%
Total Assessment$497,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,109-0.6%
2024$11,179+145.5%
2023$4,554-0.4%
2022$4,571+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 9753, Page 719NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/20/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,566DeedBook 9636, Page 560Recorded2/2/2022

Foreclosure Case F-003025-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013060-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-027021-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 7175, Page 54

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925