Skip to content

56 Seaview Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2016

Property Information

Block30106
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page301

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,180
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,700
34%
Improvement Value:$180,600
66%
Total Assessment$274,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,125-0.6%
2024$6,164+40.1%
2023$4,400-0.4%
2022$4,416+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9152, Page 573Recorded10/19/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$183,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9148, Page 403NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/28/2016

Foreclosure Case F-023192-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 8093, Page 24

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920