Skip to content

676 Liberty Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$875,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2023

Property Information

Block302
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,376
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$196,000
28%
Improvement Value:$502,000
72%
Total Assessment$698,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,586-0.6%
2024$15,684+40.1%
2023$11,196-0.4%
2022$11,238+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$875,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 9765, Page 86Recorded8/16/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$698,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 9290, Page 479Recorded3/15/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9191, Page 89Recorded4/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-040591-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000
DeedBook 7947, Page 114

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950