Skip to content

296 Central Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 0001
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$720,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2014

Property Information

Block3801
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-C-4U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$285,300
33%
Improvement Value:$592,200
67%
Total Assessment$877,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,595-0.6%
2024$19,717+40.1%
2023$14,075-0.4%
2022$14,128+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026165-16

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9000, Page 699Recorded10/17/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000
DeedBook 7765, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 0001