Skip to content

42 Hutton St.(Unit C0002)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1900
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2012

Property Information

Block3804
Lot23
QualifierC0002
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building ClassC0546
Description3S-B-D-9U-H(1)
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage546
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
35%
Improvement Value:$140,800
65%
Total Assessment$215,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,819-0.6%
2024$4,849+40.1%
2023$3,461-0.4%
2022$3,474+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007982-25

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft546DeedBook 8881, Page 178Recorded11/29/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 7704, Page 98

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900