Skip to content

275 Manhattan Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2015

Property Information

Block4201
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H-BG2
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,268
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,000
41%
Improvement Value:$274,300
59%
Total Assessment$464,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,368-0.6%
2024$10,433+40.1%
2023$7,447-0.4%
2022$7,475+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9069, Page 303Recorded10/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-021087-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 8473, Page 150

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915