Skip to content

112 Prospect St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$904,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2022

Property Information

Block5006
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-BT-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$237,500
36%
Improvement Value:$416,700
64%
Total Assessment$654,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,608-0.6%
2024$14,700+40.1%
2023$10,493-0.4%
2022$10,533+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$904,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 9706, Page 562NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/28/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 9646, Page 525NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/7/2022

Foreclosure Case F-013005-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006348-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$427,450
DeedBook 7538, Page 343

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910