Skip to content

1182 Summit Ave.(Unit C8001)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2022

Property Information

Block504
Lot54
QualifierC8001
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-1C-5U-COND
Dwellings5
Zoning---
Sq Footage569
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,600
23%
Improvement Value:$140,300
77%
Total Assessment$182,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,084-0.6%
2024$4,110+40.1%
2023$2,934-0.4%
2022$2,945+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft569DeedBook 9718, Page 11Recorded12/29/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 9718, Page 11

Foreclosure Case F-008349-20

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$351,000
DeedBook 9467, Page 863

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 8984, Page 976