Skip to content

181.5 Ogden AvenueJersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$739,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2019

Property Information

Block5101
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-BT-F-D-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,120
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$375,000
54%
Improvement Value:$317,800
46%
Total Assessment$692,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,470-0.6%
2024$15,567+40.1%
2023$11,113+26.2%
2022$8,807+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$739,000
DeedBook 9425, Page 511

Property Sale

Sale
$739,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 9425, Page 511Recorded8/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9208, Page 829NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9154, Page 769NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/27/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$369,100
DeedBook 7433, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890