Skip to content

164 Ogden Ave.(Unit C0404)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2017

Property Information

Block5103
Lot8
QualifierC0404
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building ClassC0411
Description4S-B-D-20U-H(1)
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage411
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
35%
Improvement Value:$136,300
65%
Total Assessment$211,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,718-0.6%
2024$4,748+40.1%
2023$3,389-0.4%
2022$3,402+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft411DeedBook 9247, Page 46Recorded10/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031105-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 7056, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930