Skip to content

206 Beacon Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$740,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2019

Property Information

Block5501
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-CB-1U-IN
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage8,109
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,600
47%
Improvement Value:$183,200
53%
Total Assessment$348,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,789-0.6%
2024$7,838+40.1%
2023$5,595-0.4%
2022$5,616+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$740,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9402, Page 332Recorded5/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9131, Page 442Recorded7/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013029-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 7989, Page 246