Skip to content

64 Jefferson Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$445,586
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2025

Property Information

Block5804
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,956
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$260,000
52%
Improvement Value:$238,600
48%
Total Assessment$498,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,134-0.6%
2024$11,204+40.1%
2023$7,998-0.4%
2022$8,027+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$445,586

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 9879, Page 244NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded2/11/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$345,309

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,956DeedBook 9425, Page 296NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded8/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9338, Page 446Recorded9/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 3982, Page 121

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890