Skip to content

336 Terrace Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$530,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2020

Property Information

Block602
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S&BT-F-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,178
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$199,000
55%
Improvement Value:$161,100
45%
Total Assessment$360,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,041-0.6%
2024$8,091+40.1%
2023$5,776-0.4%
2022$5,798+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,178DeedBook 9547, Page 59Recorded4/6/2021

Foreclosure Case F-019686-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-037396-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000
DeedBook 5919, Page 77

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925