Skip to content

390 Baldwin Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2004

Property Information

Block6805
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-D-6UNH-BG1
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$270,000
45%
Improvement Value:$330,000
55%
Total Assessment$600,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,398-0.6%
2024$13,482+40.1%
2023$9,624-0.4%
2022$9,660+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029323-15

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice