Skip to content

135 Grace St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$675,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2022

Property Information

Block702
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S+BT-F-1U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,388
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$145,000
29%
Improvement Value:$355,000
71%
Total Assessment$500,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,165-0.6%
2024$11,235+105.8%
2023$5,458-0.4%
2022$5,479+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,388DeedBook 9677, Page 451NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9324, Page 492NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-042204-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905