Skip to content

134 North St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$226,171
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2021

Property Information

Block804
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,928
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$213,800
43%
Improvement Value:$283,800
57%
Total Assessment$497,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,111-0.6%
2024$11,181+40.1%
2023$7,982-0.4%
2022$8,011+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$226,171

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,928DeedBook 9629, Page 205NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded1/11/2022

Foreclosure Case F-034103-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-020433-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 7076, Page 50

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925