Skip to content

49 Court House Pl.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1922

Last Sale Date
Jul 3, 1996

Property Information

Block8206
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page82

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$193,000
47%
Improvement Value:$214,400
53%
Total Assessment$407,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,097-0.6%
2024$9,154+40.1%
2023$6,535-0.4%
2022$6,559+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009560-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #20061755Sale Date6/11/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 5015, Page 309

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4963, Page 230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922