Skip to content

331.5 Pavonia AvenueJersey City, NJ 07302

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$801,500
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2019

Property Information

Block8503
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,662
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$513,000
58%
Improvement Value:$374,000
42%
Total Assessment$887,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,807-0.6%
2024$19,931+40.1%
2023$14,227-0.4%
2022$14,281+4.5%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$801,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,662DeedBook 9422, Page 530NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/1/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,662DeedBook 9422, Page 535NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/1/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922