Skip to content

126 BroadwayJersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1885

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2025

Property Information

Block9202
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page92

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1.5SF-D-1U-NH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,138
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$196,000
60%
Improvement Value:$130,700
40%
Total Assessment$326,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,295-0.6%
2024$7,341+40.1%
2023$5,240-0.4%
2022$5,260+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000
Sq Ft1,138DeedBook 9929, Page 304Recorded9/12/2025

Foreclosure Case F-009391-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1885