Skip to content

795 Newark Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$2,750,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2025

Property Information

Block9401
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1&3S-B&F-C-4U-H
Dwellings4
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$156,600
9%
Improvement Value:$1,510,400
91%
Total Assessment$1,667,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$37,224-0.6%
2024$37,457+40.1%
2023$26,739-0.4%
2022$26,839+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$2,750,000
DeedBook 9877, Page 290Recorded2/4/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$1,700,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9497, Page 546Recorded7/27/2020

Foreclosure Case F-013971-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 3271, Page 181