Skip to content

769 Newark Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1898
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2020

Property Information

Block9402
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-C-3U
Dwellings---
ZoningC-1
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,600
15%
Improvement Value:$1,121,100
85%
Total Assessment$1,311,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$29,290-0.6%
2024$29,474+40.1%
2023$21,040-0.4%
2022$21,118+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-052301-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$825,000
DeedBook 7005, Page 280

Property Sale

Sale
$825,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7005, Page 280Recorded1/8/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000
DeedBook 5542, Page 112

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898