Skip to content

43 Alan Terr.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$767,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2020

Property Information

Block9702
Lot1
QualifierC0043
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class---
Description25-2S-50U-CONDO
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,356
Acreage1.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
11%
Improvement Value:$614,900
89%
Total Assessment$689,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,405-0.6%
2024$15,502+40.1%
2023$11,066-0.4%
2022$11,107+28.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$767,000
Sq Ft2,356DeedBook 9545, Page 546Recorded3/26/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9383, Page 415Recorded2/27/2019

Foreclosure Case F-026550-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5682, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968