Skip to content

354 Seventh St.Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 1883

Last Sale Price
$1,100,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2021

Property Information

Block9908
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page99

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,040
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$540,200
48%
Improvement Value:$587,800
52%
Total Assessment$1,128,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$25,188-0.6%
2024$25,346+40.1%
2023$18,093-0.4%
2022$18,161+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000
Sq Ft2,040DeedBook 9585, Page 303Recorded7/28/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$885,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,512DeedBook 8920, Page 564Recorded7/16/2013

Foreclosure Case F-030880-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1883