Skip to content

13 Seeley AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2019

Property Information

Block110
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,999
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,500
49%
Improvement Value:$85,900
62%
Total Assessment$138,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,816+1.3%
2024$14,625+0.8%
2023$14,511-9.8%
2022$16,092+23.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,999DeedBook 9452, Page 97NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/25/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$610,000
DeedBook 9452, Page 97

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,999DeedBook 9253, Page 563NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/9/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915