Skip to content

36 Hamilton AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2017

Property Information

Block117
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,544
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
39%
Improvement Value:$71,500
61%
Total Assessment$116,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,471+1.3%
2024$12,311+12.8%
2023$10,915-0.0%
2022$10,920-0.5%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 9177, Page 904NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/6/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 9145, Page 395NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/15/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925