Skip to content

28 Hamilton AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2011

Property Information

Block117
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,603
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
45%
Improvement Value:$55,000
55%
Total Assessment$100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,776+1.3%
2024$11,624+0.8%
2023$11,534-0.0%
2022$11,539-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,603DeedBook 8822, Page 54NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded12/5/2011

Foreclosure Case F-007007-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$559,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,603DeedBook 7820, Page 1NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/16/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 3304, Page 356

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925