Skip to content

1 Clinton AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$499,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2019

Property Information

Block118
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 1BG 2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,542
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,900
34%
Improvement Value:$89,100
66%
Total Assessment$135,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,452+1.3%
2024$14,265+0.8%
2023$14,155-0.0%
2022$14,162-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,542DeedBook 9380, Page 653NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/14/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$248,850

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,019DeedBook 9169, Page 45NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-010024-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-024379-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$434,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,019DeedBook 7935, Page 115Recorded7/3/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920