Skip to content

77-79 Pleasant PlKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2022

Property Information

Block119
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFR 1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,278
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
38%
Improvement Value:$90,000
62%
Total Assessment$145,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,608+1.3%
2024$15,407+0.8%
2023$15,287-0.0%
2022$15,294-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,278DeedBook 9670, Page 235NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded5/27/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$394,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,278DeedBook 9494, Page 790NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/8/2020

Foreclosure Case F-018071-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,278DeedBook 9196, Page 800NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/28/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890