Skip to content

125 Johnston AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1900

Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2002

Property Information

Block12
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR3
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,900
13%
Improvement Value:$67,600
87%
Total Assessment$77,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,296+1.3%
2024$8,189+0.8%
2023$8,126-0.0%
2022$8,130-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012759-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 5964, Page 36

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000
DeedBook 5555, Page 289

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4717, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900