Skip to content

107 Argyle PlKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$656,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2024

Property Information

Block164
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,019
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
40%
Improvement Value:$42,700
60%
Total Assessment$70,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,568+1.3%
2024$7,471+0.8%
2023$7,413-0.0%
2022$7,416-0.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$656,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,019DeedBook 9863, Page 439NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/25/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,019DeedBook 9819, Page 689Recorded5/2/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,019DeedBook 9799, Page 414NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/30/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,019DeedBook 9761, Page 797NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/28/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007201-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005672-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000232-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$109,500
DeedBook 5246, Page 48

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905