Skip to content

675 1/2 Chestnut StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2024

Property Information

Block166
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM31

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,464
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,800
21%
Improvement Value:$48,100
79%
Total Assessment$60,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,519+1.3%
2024$6,435+0.8%
2023$6,385-2.1%
2022$6,525+17.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 9838, Page 958

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 9480, Page 444NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded3/20/2020

Foreclosure Case F-010486-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000150-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,464DeedBook 7479, Page 57Recorded2/24/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
DeedBook 5853, Page 268

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900