Skip to content

546 Elm StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1880

Last Sale Price
$268,784
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2020

Property Information

Block178
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SFR 1CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,848
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
23%
Improvement Value:$66,900
77%
Total Assessment$86,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,303+1.3%
2024$9,183+0.8%
2023$9,111-0.0%
2022$9,116-0.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$268,784
DeedBook 9468, Page 735

Property Sale

Sale
$268,784

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 9468, Page 735NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded2/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 9411, Page 443NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011563-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 7983, Page 49Recorded8/28/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 5327, Page 102

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880