Skip to content

512 Forest StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2019

Property Information

Block179
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM32

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 1CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,000
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
19%
Improvement Value:$115,900
109%
Total Assessment$105,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,337+1.3%
2024$11,190+0.8%
2023$11,104-22.1%
2022$14,256+46.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,000DeedBook 9458, Page 421NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/23/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,000DeedBook 9262, Page 761NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-001789-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007419-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905