Skip to content

522 Forest StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1875
Residential
Vacant

Last Sale Price
$605,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2022

Property Information

Block179
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM32

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,057
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$43,800
35%
Improvement Value:$79,700
65%
Total Assessment$123,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,221+1.3%
2024$13,050+0.8%
2023$12,949-0.0%
2022$12,955-0.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9703, Page 655Recorded10/18/2022

Foreclosure Case F-008333-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000
DeedBook 5415, Page 129

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1875