Skip to content

155 Beech StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2015

Property Information

Block187
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM35

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF 2CG
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage3,392
Acreage52.58

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,700
32%
Improvement Value:$79,600
68%
Total Assessment$116,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,450+1.3%
2024$12,289+0.8%
2023$12,194-0.0%
2022$12,200-0.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,392DeedBook 9069, Page 580NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/15/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,392DeedBook 8696, Page 842NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded11/2/2009

Foreclosure Case F-014585-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,392DeedBook 6055, Page 195NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded10/2/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 5584, Page 145

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900