Skip to content

141 Beech StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2019

Property Information

Block187
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map PageM35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,332
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
29%
Improvement Value:$57,300
95%
Total Assessment$60,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,487+1.3%
2024$6,404+0.8%
2023$6,354-19.0%
2022$7,847+22.8%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 9424, Page 6NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$175,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 9309, Page 990NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/30/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905