Skip to content

452 Davis AveKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2019

Property Information

Block200
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,112
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,100
16%
Improvement Value:$89,700
84%
Total Assessment$106,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,433+1.3%
2024$11,286+0.8%
2023$11,198-0.0%
2022$11,203-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 9393, Page 231NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-058003-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$369,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,112DeedBook 7279, Page 44Recorded5/7/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000
DeedBook 5908, Page 241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905